?

Log in

Meggeh's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Meggeh

[ website | Gingerbread Coffin ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Pray for a love [03 Mar 2003|10:01pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

Like my Pancakes I wanna answer questions. *giggle* SO PLEASE ASK. IM BEGGING. I will answer any question you like and as many as you like. I know im not that interestin but please help my out here. My dearest sweetkins (Pancakes) already started me off. But do help PLEEEASEEEEEE?

7 % stitched shut with glossy pink thread

HAHAHHAHA [02 Mar 2003|08:18pm]
asshole
your asshole.


What swear word are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
stitched shut with glossy pink thread

I am your long lost best friend [28 Feb 2003|04:03pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Updated the journal colors and icon. what does everyone think?

13 % stitched shut with glossy pink thread

swirling and brand new [27 Feb 2003|02:53pm]
[ mood | happy ]

EEEE! im very happy. Today i got up and i was SOOSO tired and FOR ONCE mother let me stay home. I slept til 11 and woke up with no clouds around my head. The sky was clear. Sigh <33

I got dressed. Wasted alot of precious time filling out sat and act forms and homework. And now ive been drawing for polly. Days off are so luffleh. oh btw. MY bday is in 8 days including today. lol i just realized that.

Yesterday mom and i went to summa to see some of my artwork on display. yuck, it was the squash ones. lol.

lalalalla

stitched shut with glossy pink thread

[17 Feb 2003|05:52pm]
Nothing could prepare me for this

I can only close my eyes and listen
Listen to quiet melodies
the soft dreams played out on paper

All the roads lead to the same place.
Just take away the sound.
So i can only hear the quiet night chimes.

Its a dark hallway. Lit only with darkness.
Without a hint of silver.

Im looking up
But all i can see is the grey sky

I am an empty boat
On an empty sea.
1 % stitched shut with glossy pink thread

woohoo [14 Feb 2003|08:08pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

YESSSSSSSSSSSS. Finally i got off my ass and finished my new quiz. Its the BUT IM A CHEERLEADER QUIZ. That's a movie for those who dont know. any way. Do take it and tell me what you think. :D (although i wouldnt reccommend it if you cant take gay humor)

here are my results




Which But im a Cheerleader character are you?! by Meggeh Jane</font>

stitched shut with glossy pink thread

PANCAKES DAY [12 Feb 2003|09:19pm]
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MY DEAREST LITTLE POLLY PANCAKES. It is her birthday over there. not here yet but ill forget by tommorow so im covering myself. Shall a make you a ferguson cake? OR just and alfonzo super special?! <33333
7 % stitched shut with glossy pink thread

pathetic [07 Feb 2003|10:40pm]
I feel like giving up web design because of today. I mean there wouldnt make much of a difference in the internet world. oh well.
2 % stitched shut with glossy pink thread

All of my work had been in vain. [05 Feb 2003|10:42pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Today....i was VERY TIRED. i spent lunch in the library which i really luff to do now. I luff the silence. plus i dont eat. We finished the cruicible. I truly luff that play. But i forgot i also finished the bell jar and i have started on white oleander. im so sick of psych. Its horrible. I drew an umbrella today for polly <3. i also attempted at making and icon for her. it sucks, like all my things. Im sinking in a pit of self loathing

oh and a pleasant suprize. I read one of my old poems and it wasnt as horrid as i thought. :D i actually kinda like it.

1 % stitched shut with glossy pink thread

id rather concentrate on... [29 Jan 2003|10:58am]
[ mood | giddy ]

OMG. i am loved. ANOTHER SNOW DAY!!!!!!!!!!!!! *dances around the room* this is so unbelievably rare. i didnt believe mom til i saw myself.

stitched shut with glossy pink thread

sdfsdfaakllllllllFFFF [28 Jan 2003|03:19pm]
Pete_and_Pete
What's Your 90's Nickelodeon Show?

brought to you by Quizilla


ROTFLMFAO!!!!! OMG YES!!!!!!! I LUFFFFFFFFF PETE AND PETE!! ITS MY FAV TV SHOW!!!!!!!
stitched shut with glossy pink thread

Johnny Angel [27 Jan 2003|02:10pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

I updated my lj icon and colors. I luff the icon. But i CANT STAND the color scheme. ITS HORRIBLE.

IF anyone could come up with someonethin better, it would be very nice and id luff you forever.

*dies*

1 % stitched shut with glossy pink thread

I long for yesterday.... [27 Jan 2003|11:30am]
[ mood | anxious ]

I lost my bet with granny.

We got a snow day today!!!!!!!!! im so happy kuz to get one is so rare. And they almost didnt. I slept late today and i saw it was 6:32 and im like omg im late. so i got up and went to the bathroom and right then mom told me they had just called off school. i was like "omg yes...."

I went back to sleep and slept til now.

I love days off. I wish ferguson werent home. Hopefully he'll go off to a corner and not bother me. but im very happy. now what to do with my loveleh day.

Since i dont really have any work to do since i finished everything yesterday. I think ill: put up the hiatus message on gingerbread coffin, make one last attempt at getting the new color scheme right for my lj, work on thimble island a bit more, and also work on the drawing of pretty polly for polly. oh and i also started a new layout last night that i wanna finish.

*squeals with delight*

stitched shut with glossy pink thread

there's a shadow hanging over me [26 Jan 2003|09:55pm]
movie quizzehCollapse )
stitched shut with glossy pink thread

eeep [24 Jan 2003|10:50pm]
good lord.... Collapse )
1 % stitched shut with glossy pink thread

i have never know a love like this [19 Jan 2003|12:38am]



this quiz rawks my socks off. although i didnt think i was that depressed? oh well. i absolutly luff the song though.
stitched shut with glossy pink thread

[10 Jan 2003|04:28pm]
should i get a job at crown shoesssss?!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

lol. give your opinion.
2 % stitched shut with glossy pink thread

ahahahha [29 Dec 2002|06:01pm]
[ mood | amused ]

You know what i find unbeliably hilarious? People keep asking me what i got for christmas. And i always tell them {this isnt true} that i got cheap porn and my brother hired me a prostitute. This isnt what i find funny. What i find funny is the fact that everyones response is always "lol" but they cant go without asking me whether or not i was kidding. LMFAO. LOL, i must be so perverted that they actually have to make sure thats not what i really got. That cracks me up.

stitched shut with glossy pink thread

lol [29 Dec 2002|04:21pm]
Which Salute Your Shorts Character are You?

Take The Test!
omg i LUFFED THAT SHOW.
stitched shut with glossy pink thread

I have no thought of leaving [28 Dec 2002|07:20pm]
[ mood | listless ]

I updated my icon& journal& profile. prettyful? Paid journal would be nice. oh and aol fucking sucks.

2 % stitched shut with glossy pink thread

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]